Make your own free website on Tripod.com

ALUMNIBES - A Forum for Ex-students of BES School, Dadar, Mumbai

Database
Home
About Us
Reunion 2007
Reunion 2008
Platinum 2008
Pay Back
School Projects
Alumnimail
INFOLINE
Achievements
A.C.
Database
Obit

logoplatinumjubilee.jpg

  

A database of the ex-students batchwise (year of passing SSCE) of BES High School is appended. New members can enrol by filling up the form in the Home page 

 

Details of following ex-students like

tel no. and email id is available on request

 

                          1948 Batch

 

1. Samir ( Nobul ) Sen

 

                          1950 Batch

 

1. Kamakhyaprasad Banerjee

 

                         1952 Batch 

 

1. Dilip Nandi

 

                        1953 Batch

 

1. Kamal Basak

2. Sandhya Naha

3. Binoy Krishna Dhar

4. Sushil kumar Chatterjee

5. Mrs. Bani Mitra ( Mamata Sarkar ) 

  

                       1954 Batch

 

1. Bimal Basak

2. Priti Datta

3. Kamala Shah

4. Meena Ghosh

5. Meera Banerjee

6. Shefalika Das

 

                       1955 Batch 

 

1. Paritosh Pal

2. Kalpana  Bhadra

3. Anandamoy Banerjee

4. Meera Mazumdar

 

                       1956 Batch   

 

1. Venk Shenoi

2. Sudarsan Sengupta

3. Sunil Biswas

4. Dilip Mukherjee

5. Alokona Dhar

6. Mrinalini Chakravarti

7. Jharna Sarkar

8. Kajali N Ghosh

9. Chobi ( Ghosh ) Bose

  

                    1957 Batch

 

1. Tapas Kumar Sarkar

2.  Basanti  ( Chatterjee ) Arnab 

 

                       1958 Batch

 

1. Swadheen Dey

2. Pradip Pain

3. Swapan Nandy

4. Indrani Dutta

5. Dileep Mazumdar

6. Sukumar Biswas

7. Ajoy Ghoshal

 

                       1959 Batch

 

1. Surojit Choudhury

2. Chhaya Basak

3. Rathin Roy

4. Sunil Choudhury

5. Dr. Maya Avasia

6. Usha Bhattacharya

      

                        1960    Batch

 

1. Dhurjati Lahiri

2. Aparna Ghosh

3. Abhimanyu Niyogi

4. Shoma Chatterjee 

6. Amitabha Lahiri

7. Dilip Chatterjee

8. Ranjit Lahiri

9. Sabita Das

10. Hirak Mukherjee

 

                     1961 Batch

 

1. Pradip Chatterjee

2. Sunita ( Sinha ) Karmakar

3. Polly ( Mukherjee ) Gupta

4. Anjanabha Dutta

5. Deviprasad Chowdhury

6. Anita ( Nandan ) Chowdhury  

7. Abyakta Basu

8. Parijat Nandi

9. Shyamal Biswas

10. Jyoti Prasad Pakrasi

 

                     1962 Batch

 

1. Jayati ( Niyogi ) Sengupta

2. Sheela ( Guha ) Roy

3. Ratna ( Bose ) Ghose

4. Ranjit Lodh

5. Aloke Nandi

6. Kalyan Sen

7. Rabindra Sinha

8. Deepak Nath Bhattacharya

9. Namita ( Ghoshal ) Chakrabarty

 

                  1963 Batch

 

1. Biren Banerjee

2. Bishwanath Basu

3. Prafulla Bhuia

4. Sisir Pal

5. Bibek Mazumdar

 

                   1964 Batch 

 

1. Subrata Sinha : 

2. Swapan Lahiri : 

3. Shyamaprasad Dhar : 

4. Atindra Lahiri : 

5. Ashok Roy :

6. Prodyot Nandy :

7. Amal Basak :

8. Partha Bose : 

9. Prashanta Majumdar :

10. Prabir Ghosh : 

11. Manojit Lodh : 

12. Dileep Chatterjee : 

13. Nandita Ketkar 

14. Samir Chatterjee :   

15. Ashok Guha :  

16. Binoy Roy : 

17. Sudebi Karmakar :  

18. Banani Banejee : 

19. Shikha Sen :    

20. Swapna Mukerjee :  

21. Suresh Ghosh         :  

22. Sarbani Roy Choudhury : 

23. Reeta Majumdar 

24. Tapashi ( Majumdar ) Ogle  

25. Supta Chatterjee

26. Barin Sarkar 

27. Jayati ( Basu ) Mitra   

       

                   1965 Batch  

 

1. Subrata Maiti

2. Amit Ghosh

3. Ashish Ghoshal

 

                   1966 Batch

 
1. Archana Ghosh

2. Karnaditya Neogi

3. Sukalyan Ghosh

4. Pratibha ( Saha ) Sengupta 

5. Neeta ( Saha ) Nath

6. Prithvish Pal

7. Anup Ghosh

8. Anju ( Radha Karmakar ) Banerjee

9. Anija ( Ganguli ) D'Mello

10. Anurupa ( Lahiri ) Maitra

11. Ashok  Kumar Bhattacharya

12. Subrata Burman

13. Reeta Guha

14. Samarendra Nath Roy

15. Bharati ( Mazumdar )  Shome

16. Maya ( Majumdar ) Kurup

17. Anjan Majumdar

18. Pabitra Chatterjee

19. Pranab Karmakar

20. Suniti Karmakar 

21. Sipra ( Sur ) Biswas

22. Dr. Gitoshree Deb 

 
                        1967 Batch

 

1. Anjana  ( Ghosh ) Lahiri

2. Shailaja ( Dey ) Fernandes

3. Niladri Guha

4. Deepak Dey

5. Nirukta Bose

6. Juthika ( Datta ) Bhattacharya

7. Shankar Bhattacharjee 

8. Sutapa ( Ganguli ) Chatterjee  

   

                       1968 Batch

 

1. Tapati ( Lodh ) Chakrabarty

2. Anjan Dey

3. Chhaya Ganguli

4. Partha Pratim Roy

5. Sabyasachi Deb Burman

6. Anjan Kumar Biswas

7. Mahua Chakrabarty

8. Supriya Mukherjee

9. Gopal Parui

8. Anath Parui

 

                        1969 Batch

 

1. Binapani ( Bagchi ) Ghatak

2. Gautam Maity

3. Mainak Chatterjee

4. Latika Jalui

5. Amrita Mitter

6. Pradeep Kumar Jalui

7. Debjani Choudhury

8. Sanjay Lahiri

 

                     1970 Batch

 

1. Meera ( Karmakar ) Choudhuri

2. Sandhya ( Bhattacharjee ) Borkar

3. Sushobhon Sarkar

4. Bulbul Parui

5. Aurobinda Das

6. Prashanta Karmakar

7. Ananda Ganguli

8. Nibedita ( Chakrabarty ) Roy

9. Vijay Upadhyay

10. Rita Bose

11. Rita Mukherjee

12. Dapankar Sanyal

13. Kirti Guha

14. Capt. Partha Das

15. Manik Kumar Ghosh

16. Ashok Kumar Ghosh

17. Anup Kumar Burman

18. Deepti Sengupta

19. Prabir De

20. Shibnath Chakrabarty

21. Mamata ( Burman ) Kumar

 

                      1971 Batch

 

1. Uttam Bardhan

2. Dilip Bhattacharya

3. Debiprasad Sengupta

4. Goutam Banerjee

5. Ashok Parui

 

                      1972 Batch

 

1. Neela ( Roy ) Dey

2. Sucharita Sarkar

3. Prabir Roy Choudhury

4. Shantanu Dam

5. Deepak Majumdar

6. Debkumar Mukherjee

7. Kamala Dey

8. Dolly ( Seal ) Ghosh

10. Sanat Dhanaki

11. Ajoy Guha

 

                 1973 Batch

 

1. Nandkishore Nandoskar

2. Ramesh Rao

3. Vishnu Agarwal 

4. Sukumar Kaimal

5. Shankar Gupta

6. Taposhi Bhattacharya

7. Asha Lele Das    

 

                 1974 Batch

 

1. Shivaji Dam

2. Kaushik Banerjee

3. Bijita Guha Roy

4. Bimalendu Paul

 

                  1975 Batch

 

1. Swapan Saha

2. Subrata Dey

3. Jhuma Chatterjee

4. Mahua Thakur

5. Ashish Sanyal

6. Prakash Rao

7. Chandan Maiti

8. Asit Parui 

9. Rakesh Manna  

 

                   1976 Batch

1. Uttam Dey

2. Swapan Bhattacharya

3. Ravindra D Bhat

4. Sushmita Das

5. Shikha Mukherjee

 

                         1977 Batch

1. Anjan Dasgupta

2. Arundhati Ghosh

 

                         1978 Batch

 

1. Bibek Bagchi

2. Tapan Karmakar

3. Uttam Majumdar

4. Kakoli Chatterjee

5. Panchami Sen

6. Vilas B Kale

7. Vivekita Sensharma

8. Arup Bhattacharya

 

 

                          1979 Batch

 

1. Anup Bhattacharya 

2. Debabrata Dey

3. Molly Ganguli

4. Prashun Chatterjee

5. Patitpavan Hizli

6. Pratip Lahiri

7. Sharvani Dhavan

 

                1980 Batch 

 

1. Mitali Pakrasi

2. Sumona ( Dasgupta ) Paulroy

3. Samiran Pal

4. Ashutosh Baliarsingh

 

                1981 Batch

 

1. Debashish Das

2. Mukeh Shah

3. Swati Mukherjee

4. Tapati ( Dasgupta ) Gupta

5. Bikash Dutta

6. Ajanta ( Das ) Roy

 

                    1982 Batch

 

1. Haren Kapat 

2. Shubho Ranjan Sanyal

3. Bijen Shah

4. Danial Jagtap

5. Kanchan Punjabi

6. Sanjay Karmokar

7. Subhash Parui

8. Bharat Bhatt

 

                1983 Batch 

 

1. Jyoti Mitra 

2. Subroto Mukherjee

3. Amiyo Karmakar

4. Moushumi Goswami

5. Uday Kumar Guin

 

                1984 Batch   

 

1. Chetan Gole

2. Gourang Shah 

3. Umar Khan

4. Prashant Padman

5. Shibani Kanungo

6. Surojit Parui

7. Abhijit Biswas

8. Bishwajit Chakrabarty

 

                      1985 Batch

 

1. Hemant desai  

 

              1986 Batch

 

1. Tridib Sarkar

2. Sandeep Adhikary

 

               1987 Batch

 

1. Chanda Sen Mazumdar

2. Anagha Borwankar

3. Shilpa Govind Shanbhag

4. Suparna Nandy

5. Babita Das

6. Nikhilesh Wazalwar

7. Satish Sarfare

8. Ajoy Das

9. Pramod Shinde

 

                1988 Batch 

 

1. Rajeev Jayaraj Mambakaran

2. Vijay Perla  

3. Jyoti ( Gokhle ) Deshpande

4. Phanish Shetty

5. Kanchan Shetty

6. Yashaswini ( Patilhande ) Roy

7. Nivedita Das

 

                     1989 Batch

1. Abir Dey

2. Somnath Dutta

3. Ashish Pal

4. Srihari D Samla

5. Sanjoy Mazumdar

6. Bhavin Maru

7. Anjali ( Joshi ) Lamkhade

8. Buddhadeb Karmakar

9. Shahid Khan

10. Melvin Karitia

11. Vivek Rathod

12. Nandita Bose

13. Babita Bangwa

 

                 1990 Batch

 

1. Bhairab Sensarma

2. Ravish Shanbhag

3. Chaitanya Tembe

4. Mugdha  Paradkar - Kandalgaonkar 

5. Salil Girkar

 

                 1991 Batch

 

1. Prashant C Tawde

2. Kshiti Shettty

3. Shilpa ( Dagre ) Rane

 

 

                1992 Batch

1. Mala ( Das ) Purkait

2. Mahua Das

3. Subrato Karmakar

4. Anish Ghosh

 

                 1993 Batch

 

1. Tufan D Chaki

2. Vivekananda Ghosh

3. Sandip Pal

 

               1994 Batch

 

1. Mitali basu

2. Dipanwita ( Chatterjee ) Banerjee

3. Prachi Naik

 

               1995 Batch

1. Shyamal Mazumdar

2. Saurav Banerjee

 

                1996  Batch

1. Sanjukta Guha Thakurata

 

               1997 batch

1. Godhuli Bardhan

2. Konica ( Dutta ) Lishoy

 

               1999 Batch

1. Tushar Batham

2. Sameer Mirgal  

   

              2000 Batch

 

1. Gaurav Bardhan

2. Somya Pal

3. Nikunj Jariwala

4. Radharani Kandar  

   

              2001 Batch

 

1. Ashwini Bhat

2. Anamika Kar

3. Advait Karulkar

4. Tejal Panchal 

5. Sandesh Dalvi  

6. Abhijit Ambre

7. Vikas Singh

8. Archana Ghosh

 

             2003 Batch

 

1. Vaibhav Jain

2. Nilima Pal

 

             2004 Batch 

 

1. Asmita Todkar

 

             2005 Batch

 

1. Devesh Chavan

2. Shashank More

3. Rupali More 

4. Salil Dethe

5. Madhur Telang

6. Tushar Gadre    

 

             2006 Batch

 

1. Rajesh Gayatri

2. Pranav Chavan

3. Nitin Bole

4. Swapnil More 

5. Gaurav Sawant

6. Love Todkar  

 

           2007 Batch

1. Swapnil kadam

 

          2008 Batch  

1. Tushar Jain

 

               Batch Unknown

1. Sandip Belel

2. Seema Biswas

3. Swapan Biswas

4. Pritikana Chatterjee

5. Tusharkana Chatterjee   

6. Rinkoo Das

7. Siddharta Das

8. Gautam Guha

9. Sanjay Karmakar

10. Swapan Karmakar

11. Manish Pal

12. Namita Pal

13. Surajit Parui

14. Shakya Pradhan

15. Saumitra Pradhan

16. Aurobinda Roy

17. Pratima Roy

18. Shikha ( Karmakar ) Roy

19. Dipankar Sanyal

20. Rajlaxmi Sengupta

21. Ashok Sharma

22. Kalpadeep Chatterjee 

23. Dinesh Choudhury

24. Sambhu Bhattacharjee 

25. Sunita Sarkar

26. Shubhra Dam

28. Prashanta Chatterjee

29. Krishna Maitra

30. Deepak Nandy

31. Asit Parui

32. Prachi Ghone

33. Abhijit Chatterjee

     

                                   ............................................

 

 
A list of ex-students who are deceased
 
                   1950
1. Satyen Nandan
  
                   1953 Batch
1. Ella Bhattacharya
 
                   1959 Batch
1. Ashok Chatterjee
 
                  1956 Batch

1. Ashok Banerjee

2. Shibnath Chakrabarty
3. Pijush Majumdar
4. Sudesh Sabarwal
5. Manos Sarkar
6. Leena Mukherjee
7. Subroto Roy
 
                    1964
1. Reba Nandan
2. Swapna Sen
 
                 1966
1. Geeta Bhattacharya
2. Mrinal Dutta
3. Deben Banerjee 
 
                1967 Batch
1. Gautam Bardhan
 
               1973 Batch
1. Anupam Bardhan
  
           1974 Batch
1. Amitabha Chakrabarty
    
 
                      .................................................. 

...............................................................................................
Website created by : Prodyot Nandy ( 1964 batch )
Platinum Jubilee logo by : Ashok Roy ( 1964 batch )
Technical Support by : Pratik Nandy, BE ( Comp.)